Skip Navigation

Athletic Staff

Andrew Clark - Director of Athletics  
Aron Lyons - Assistant Director of Athletics
Taylor Pope - Assistant Director of Athletics
Thaddis Bosley - Athletics Assistant
Evan Buckley - Head Athletic Trainer 
Reina Rover - Assistant Athletic Trainer
Darrell Lewis - Head Athletic Performance Coach

Baseball

Joe Valdivia - Head Coach
Chuck Heil - Assistant Coach 

Badminton

Kelli Mattacchione - Head Coach
Angela Germanos - Assistant Coach
Jojo White - Assistant Coach

Beach Volleyball

Detlev Rothe - Head Coach
Baylie Dashner - Assistant Coach
Dana Graham - Assistant Coach
Jason Loya - Assistant Coach

Basketball - Boys

Thaddis Bosley - Head Coach

Basketball - Girls

Jesus De Rosas - Head Coach
Ann Fish - Assistant Coach
Jamil Santiel - Assistant Coach

Cross Country

Aron Lyons - Head Coach
Monica CastaƱeda - Assistant Coach

Cheer

Jennifer Stout - Head Coach
Ernesto Ayala - Assistant Coach

Dance

Reggie Rover - Head Coach

ESports

Dan Alling - Head Coach

Football

James Dockery - Head Coach
Matthew Cantu - Assistant Coach
Chuck Cervello - Assistant Coach
Cliff Daft - Assistant Coach
Estevan Escobedo - Assistant Coach
Michael Karls - Assistant Coach  
Taylor Pope - Assistant Coach
Damar Rougely - Assistant Coach
Maurice Scott - Assistant Coach 
Brett Turek - Assistant Coach 
Nick Xalis - Assistant Coach 
Terry Cervello - Manager

Golf - Boys

Dave Menke - Head Coach
Thaddis Bosley - Assistant Coach

Golf - Girls

TBA - Head Coach
Thaddis Bosley - Assistant Coach

Soccer - Boys

TBA - Head Coach
Juan Akell - Assistant Coach
Marcelo Lopez - Assistant Coach
Armando Vazquez - Assistant Coach

Soccer - Girls

Ben Harris - Head Coach
Ryan Monis - Assistant Coach

Softball

Aimee Balcunas - Head Coach
Derrick Carter - Assistant Coach
Joe Stutz - Assistant Coach
Raquel Vazquez - Assistant Coach

Swim - Boys

Elisabeth Cenicola - Head Coach
Pavol Valovic - Assistant Coach

Swim - Girls

Paulina Cowan - Head Coach
Reina Rover - Assistant Coach

Tennis - Boys

Craig Hiddleston - Head Coach
Marcelo Lopez - Assistant Coach

Tennis - Girls

Marcelo Lopez - Head Coach

Track & Field

Aron Lyons - Head Coach
Matthew Cantu - Assistant Coach
Brian DeRoo - Assistant Coach
Michael Karls - Assistant Coach
Jamil Santiel - Assistant Coach
Kephyan Sheppard - Assistant Coach

Volleyball - Boys

Hannah Tschetter - Head Coach
Scott Burch - Assistant Coach

Volleyball - Girls

Detlev Rothe - Head Coach  
Baylie Dashner - Assistant Coach
Melanie Hernandez - Assistant Coach

Water Polo - Boys

Pavol Valovic - Head Coach
Elisabeth Cenicola  - Assistant Coach

Water Polo - Girls

Pavol Valovic - Head Coach
Elisabeth Cenicola - Assistant Coach

Wrestling

Jeremy Powers - Head Coach
Carlos Martinez - Assistant Coach