Skip Navigation

Athletic Directors

Mark Campbell - Athletic Director
Natalie Donnels - Associate Athletic Director
James Dockery - Assistant Athletic Director
Miranda Armstrong - Sports Information Associate
Domonic De La Riva - Head Athletic Trainer
Darrell Lewis - Sports Performance
Thadd Bosley - Facilities and Game Management

Baseball

Andrew Clark - Head Coach
Joe Valdivia - Assistant Coach
Chuck Heil - Assistant Coach
Alan Ferrer - Assistant Coach

Badminton

TBD - Head Coach
Angela Germanos - Assistant Coach

Beach Volleyball

Detlev Rothe - Head Coach

Basketball Boys

Thaddis Bosley - Head Coach
Ty Thomas - Assistant Coach
Brian Wilson - Assistant Coach
TBD - Assistant Coach

Basketball Girls

Thaddis Bosley - Head Coach
Jesus Rosas - Assistant Coach
Manuel Saldivar - Assistant Coach
Robert Acosta - Assistant Coach
Jerrica Perez - Assistant Coach

Cross Country

Aron Lyons - Head Coach
Francisco Fuentes- Assistant Coach

Cheer

Andreina Dockery - Head Coach
Blaine Amidei- Co-Head Coach 

Dance

Reggie Rover - Head Coach

Football

James Dockery - Head Coach
Chuck Cervello - Interim Head Coach
Matthew Cantu - Assistant Coach
James Toland - Assistant Coach
Steve Escobedo - Assistant Coach
Nick Xalis - Assistant Coach
Michael Karls - Assistant Coach
Gavin Bailey - Assistant Coach

Golf Boys

Dave Menke - Head Coach
John Hamels - Assistant Coach

Golf Girls

Debbie Koyama - Head Coach
Miranda Armstrong - Assistant Coach

Soccer Boys

Miranda Armstrong - Head Coach
Hugo Chaparro - Assistant Coach
TBD - Assistant Coach
TBD - Assistant Coach

Soccer Girls

Mike Harris - Head Coach
Armando Vazquez - Assistant Coach
Ben Harris - Assistant Coach
Miranda Armstrong - Assistant Coach

Softball

Jayme Stark - Head Coach
Melchor Abubo - Assistant Coach
Raquel Vazquez - Assistant Coach
Melissa Wooten - Assistant Coach

Swim

Elisabeth Cenicola - Head Coach Boys
Jana Ellis-Vincent - Head Coach Girls
Paulina Cordero - Assistant Coach

Tennis Boys

Rhenn Ramirez - Head Coach
Peter Kulevich - Assistant Coach

Tennis Girls

Rhenn Ramirez - Head Coach
TBD - Assistant Coach

Track

Aron Lyons - Head Coach
James Toland - Assistant Coach
James Dockery - Assistant Coach
Matt Cantu - Assistant Coach

Volleyball Boys

Scott Burch - Head Coach
Ty Skramstad - Assistant Coach

Volleyball Girls

Natalie Donnels - Head Coach
Scott Burch - Assistant Coach
Detlev Rothe - Assistant Coach 
Tyler Davis - Assistant Coach
TBD - Assistant Coach

Water Polo Boys

Pavol Valovic - Head Coach
Elisabeth Cenicola  - Assistant Coach
Jojo White - Assistant Coach

Water Polo Girls

Pavol Valovic - Head Coach
Elisabeth Cenicola - Assistant Coach
Jojo White - Assistant Coach

Wrestling

Jacob Tessadore - Head Coach
Ricardo Jimenez - Assistant Coach

Strength & Conditioning

Darrell Lewis - Head Coach
Andrew Clark - Assistant Coach

Athletic Training

Domonic De La Riva - Head Athletic Trainer

Xavier Info